Division One League match Day 12 officials

0

MATCHDAY 12 OFFICIALS ANNOUNCED.

The Ghana Football Association Referees Appointment has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 12 of the Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials for this weekend’s matches:

ZONE ONE
DATE: Sunday, March14, 2021
MATCH: Young Apostles vs Yendi Gbewaa

VENUE: Coronation park, Sunyani

REFEREE: Niatre Suntuo Aziz

ASSISTANTS: Ndeego Abraham & Ayamba Ernest Awinbire

4TH REFEREE: Eric Kornie

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Albert Commey

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mark Sasu

DATE: Saturday, March 13, 2021
MATCH: Tamale City vs Steadfast FC

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale

REFEREE: Foster Bastiours

ASSISTANTS: Cletus Azor Azupero & Samuel Owusu

4TH REFEREE: Mohammed Zakaria

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Dawdi Abdul Aziz

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Sey Mubarik

GFA CAMERAMAN: Afriyie Akuffo King

DATE: Saturday, March13, 2021
MATCH: Nsoatreman vs Mighty Royals

VENUE: Coronation Park, Sunyani

REFEREE: Saeed Abdul Aziz Modaari

ASSISTANTS: Abdul Rahman Abugbilla & Iddrisu Nuhu Is-Haq

4TH REFEREE: Ali Asante

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mustapha Mohammed

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mark Sasu

DATE: Sunday, March14, 2021
MATCH: Nkoranza vs Unity

VENUE: Nkoranza Children’s park

REFEREE: Eric Osafo Asamoah

ASSISTANTS: Ibrahim Moro Adams & Gabriel Boateng

4TH REFEREE: Mohammed Nyabila

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abubakari A. Ganiyu

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Frank Amankwah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Michael Wortordzor

DATE: Sunday, March14, 2021
MATCH: Crocodiles vs Bofoakwa Tano

VENUE: Paga Town park

REFEREE: Samuel Banahene

ASSISTANTS: Joshua Anane & Joseph Laryea

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Baah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Alhassan Alidu Alhassan

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abagna Nelson

GFA CAMERAMAN: William Arthur

DATE: Sunday, March14, 2021
MATCH: Wa Suntaa vs Berekum Arsenals

VENUE: Wa Sports Stadium

REFEREE: Joseph Kwaku Addae

ASSISTANTS: Sulemana Mohammed & Asigbe Marley

4TH REFEREE: Issifu Mustapha

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Edward A. Ayaana

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ismail Sanni

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ekow Davies

DATE: Sunday, March14, 2021
MATCH: Kintampo vs Techiman City

VENUE: Kintampo Rawlings park

REFEREE: Abdul Karim Abdul-Ganiyu

ASSISTANTS: Donmua Moro Ahmed & Alugmi Michael

4TH REFEREE: Samuel Yeboah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Samuel Amewonye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Thomas Opoku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Jessie Atta

 

DATE: Sunday, March14, 2021
MATCH: RTU vs BA United

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium

REFEREE: Ernest Baafi

ASSISTANTS: Kingsley Asare & Emmanuel Opoku

4TH REFEREE: Noah Joshua

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abubakar Kassim

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Sey Mubarik

GFA CAMERAMAN: Afriyie Akuffo King

ZONE TWO
DATE: Saturday, March13, 2021
MATCH: Wassaman vs Pacific Heroes

VENUE: Nana Gyamfi park, Bekwai

REFEREE: Richmond Antwi

ASSISTANTS: James Osafo & Felix Apula

4TH REFEREE: Anankani Maurice

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Ali Platoe

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalil Ahmed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Elvis Mensah

DATE: Sunday, March14, 2021
MATCH: Skyy FC vs New Edubiase

VENUE: St Martins park, Daboase

REFEREE: Isaac Adjanor

ASSISTANTS: Yakubu Abdul Rahman & Richard Nartey

4TH REFEREE: Godwin Kofi Kpodo

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard Adu Gyamfi

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Alex Adu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Elvis Mensah

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021
MATCH: Proud United vs Hasaacas

VENUE: Sekondi Gyandu park

REFEREE: Amadu Ibrahim

ASSISTANTS: Mikaal IL-Fauzan & Bonomia Tordia Bashiru

4TH REFEREE: Wuttirirah Herbert Hamza

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abdul Karim Mustapha

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Felix Boansi

GFA CAMERAMAN: Herbert Semakor

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021
MATCH: Samartex vs Nzema Kotoko

VENUE: Samartex park, Samreboi

REFEREE: Fernand Nda

ASSISTANTS: Ernest Akatey & Nii Kporti Nartey

4TH REFEREE: Matthew Ayisu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Emmanuel Boakye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Kwasi Abronomah

GFA CAMERAMAN: James Attobrah

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021
MATCH: Asokwa Deportivo vs Star Madrid

VENUE: Obuasi Len Clay Stadium

REFEREE: James Ania Ayoko

ASSISTANTS: Divine Gbolomor & P.P Osei

4TH REFEREE: Isaac Brobbey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Pius Kwarteng

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Benjamin Okyere

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kwaku Kwaning

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021
MATCH: GoldStars vs Venomous Vipers

VENUE: Bibiani Duns park

REFEREE: Joyce Obenewaa Appiah

ASSISTANTS: Michael Boateng & Nicholas Adado

4TH REFEREE: David Jabez Kpatakpla

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Joe Nimako

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Seth Adjei

GFA CAMERAMAN: John Afful

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021
MATCH: Bekwai Youth FA vs Swedru All Blacks

VENUE: Nana Gyamfi park, Bekwai

REFEREE: Theresa Bremansu

ASSISTANTS: Bless Klu & Yevoo Yao

4TH REFEREE: Prosper Acquah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Agyei

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalil Ahmed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Isaac Nyarko

 

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021
MATCH: Unistar Academy vs Achiken

VENUE: Swedru Stadium

REFEREE: Emmanuel Asare Darko

ASSISTANTS: Seth Abletor & Patrick Goha

4TH REFEREE: Peter Ansah Teye

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Noah Asare

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Emmanuel Akroboto

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mary Naquentera

ZONE THREE
DATE: Saturday, March 13, 2021
MATCH: Mighty Jets vs Accra City Stars

VENUE: Teshie MATS park

REFEREE: Alhassan Abdul Rashid Wumpuni

ASSISTANTS: Yakubu Sayibu & Emmanuel Asiedu

4TH REFEREE: Joseph Osafo

MATCH COMMISSIONER: William Amo

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Caleb Ablorh

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ishmael Mills

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021
MATCH: Okyeman Planners vs Accra Lions

VENUE: Tafo Rovers park

REFEREE: Laud Nettey

ASSISTANTS: Beatrice Thaud & Kwadwo Afetorgbor

4TH REFEREE: Franklin Akumatey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: George Eric Antwi

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Emmanuel Osei

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021
MATCH: Young Wise vs Phar Rangers

VENUE: Blue Skies park

REFEREE: Solomon Mordey

ASSISTANTS: Gibrine Tanko Ayuba & Anthony Appiah-Mends

4TH REFEREE: Angel Elisha

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Kwabena Asamoah Boakye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joycelyn Effah-Opoku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Jeffery Marfo

 

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021
MATCH: Krystal Palace vs Danbort

VENUE: Akotex park, Akosombo

REFEREE: George Amoah

ASSISTANTS: Doris Essuman Darko & Abraham Kyeremanteng

4TH REFEREE: Joseph Kwofie

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Kuedufia Famous

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Isaac Yirenkyi Akuffo

GFA CAMERAMAN: Felix Anyane

DATE: Saturday, March 13, 2021
MATCH: Nania vs Kotoku Royals

VENUE: Legon Nania park

REFEREE: Noah John Koomson

ASSISTANTS: Alice Farizua Chakule & Sheriff Kwaku Duah

4TH REFEREE: Diawuo Enoch

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Alphonse Senyo

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Aminu Mohammed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Kpab

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021
MATCH: Uncle T United vs Vision United

VENUE: Prampram GSCE

REFEREE: S.K. Mawuli Klu

ASSISTANTS: Mary Tei & Isaac Nyarko

4TH REFEREE: Daniel Boateng Atuobi

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Denakpor

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Lord Yeboah

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021
MATCH: Heart of Lions vs Amidaus Professionals

VENUE: Kpando Sports Stadium

REFEREE: Gilbert Amoah Ayariga

ASSISTANTS: Moses Amegbetor & John Ansah

4TH REFEREE: Nashiru Abdul Latif

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard I. Ewuntomah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Eric Eli Adzie

GFA CAMERAMAN: Michael Iced

 

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021
MATCH: Tema Youth vs Agbozume Weavers

VENUE: Tema Stadium

REFEREE: Joseph Pimpong

ASSISTANTS: Musah Bashiru & Daniel Ekow Asante

4TH REFEREE: Bismark Asante

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Eric Bredu Twumasi

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Gabriel Obu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Aaron Tetteh Narh

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here