Ghana Premier League First Round MVP Winners

0

Ghana Premier League First Round Nasco man of the match awards winners compiled by MoTV

Five Awards

Salifu Ibrahim – Hearts of Oak – 5
Benjamin Acquah – Ebusua Dwarfs – 5

Four Awards
Gladson Awako Great Olympics 4
Kwame Peprah King Faisal 4

Three Awards
Umar Bashiru Karela United 3
Moro Salifu – Bechem United 3
Rashid Mohammed – Eleven Wonders 3
Michael Yeboah – Great Olympics 3
Ushau Busquets Abu – Berekum Chelsea 3
Ishmael Hammond – Elmina Sharks – 3
Augustine Boakye – WAFA – 3

Two Awards
George Kwesi Left Asamoah – Dwarfs 2
Godwin Abgevor – WAFA – 2
Richmond Lamptey – Inter Allies 2
Benjamin Arthur – Medeama Sc – 2
Ainsu Henry – Berekum Chelsea 2
Baba Mahama – Legon Cities 2
Abdul Hafiz Konkoni – Bechem United – 2
Raddy Raddy – Hearts of Oak – 2
David Abagna Sandan – Ashgold – 2
James Bissau – Elmina Sharks – 2
Rashid Nortey – Medeama Sc – 2
Francis Twene – Bechem United – 2
Diawisie Taylor – Karela United – 2
Abraham Wayo -Liberty Professionals – 2
Imoro Ibrahim – Asante Kotoko – 2
Joseph Esso – Dreams Fc – 2
Winfred Honu – Legon Cities – 2
Sadick Alhassan – Karela United – 2

One Award
Prince Acquah – Aduana Stars – 1
Elvis Opoku – Legon Cities 1
Amankwah Forson – WAFA 1
Ebenezer De Junior Ackahbi – Medeama – 1
George William Ansong – Liberty – 1
Abdul Jalilu – Dreams Fc 1
Patrick Razak – Hearts of Oak – 1
Habib Mohammed – Asante Kotoko – 1
Michael Agbekpornu – Dreams Fc – 1
Joseph Addo – Aduana Stars – 1
Tweneboa Benjamin – Aduana Stars 1
Shaibu Iddrisu – Karela United 1
Patrick Yeboah – Medeama Sc – 1
Godfred Atuahene – Liberty – 1
Isaac Opoku Agyemang – Ashgold 1
Osei Franklin – Karela United – 1
Caleb Amankwah – Hearts of Oak – 1
Larry Sumaila – Hearts of Oak – 1
Pius Baffour – King Faisal – 1
Fatau Dauda – Legon Cities – 1
Kwadwo Asamoah Godfred – Medeama – 1
Dacosta Boadu – Ashgold 1
George Amoako – Liberty – 1
Emmanuel Ocran – Dreams Fc – 1
Kwesi Donsu – Medeama Sc – 1
Issaka Mohammed – Legon Cities – 1
Manaf Gumah Jr. – Hearts of Oak – 1
Mohammed Zakari – Inter Allies – 1
Daniel Lomotey – WAFA 1
Jonah Atuquaye – Legon Cities – 1
Flavio Kouassi – Aduana Stars – 1
Samed Mohammed – WAFA – 1
Paul Atta Adjei – Chelsea – 1
Michel Otou – Great Olympics – 1
Kwame Poku – Asante Kotoko – 1
Philip Nii Kojo Sackey – Great Olympics – 1
Dennis Kwodwo Korsah – Ebusua Dwarfs – 1
William Denkyi – Hearts of Oak – 1
Boateng Frimpong – King Faisal – 1
Michael Anu – Ashgold – 1
Kwame Boateng – Karela United – 1
Hafiz Adams – Aduana Stars – 1
Abdul Ganiu – Asante Kotoko – 1
Kwaku Osei – Karela United – 1
Philomon Baffour – Dreams Fc – 1
Abass Mohammed – Medeama Sc – 1
Michael Asamoah – Ebusua Dwarfs – 1
Al Saed Salifu – Olympics – 1
Mathew Anim Cudjoe – Legon Cities – 1
Bright Adjei – Aduana Stars – 1
Kwadwo Amoako – Ashgold – 1
Ibrahim Issah – Dreams Fc – 1
Elia Kofi Jnr – Ebusua Dwarfs – 1
Maxwell Ansah – Liberty – 1
Emmanuel Osei Baffour- Aduana Stars – 1
Clinton Doudo – Bechem United – 1
Abdul Latif Anabila – Asante Kotoko – 1
Ollenu Ashitey – Eleven Wonders – 1
Alhaji Mustapha – Elmina Sharks FC 1
Bright Enchil – Medeama Sc – 1
Stephen Amankona – Berekum Chelsea – 1
Richard Arthur – Inter Allies – 1
Amed Simba Toure – Medeama Sc – 1
Victor Aidoo – Hearts of Oak – 1
Samuel Boakye – Eleven Wonders – 1
Hanson Hans Kwofie – Legon Cities – 1
Isaac Mensah – Hearts of Oak – 1
Farouk Adams – Aduana Stars – 1
Razak Abalora – Asante Kotoko – 1
Sabi Acquah Ferdinand – WAFA – 1
Samuel Arthur – Elmina Sharks – 1
Thomas Acquah – Great Olympics – 1
Clement Boahene – Eleven Wonders – 1
Christopher Nettey – Asante Kotoko 1

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here