Match Officials For Division One League Week 13 Fixtures

0

MATCH OFFICIALS FOR MATCHDAY 13||

The Referees COmmittee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 13 of the Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials for Week 13

                       ZONE ONE 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: BAFFOUR ACADEMY VS DREAMS TAMALE

VENUE: TWUMASI SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: MATTHEW ATUAH

ASSISTANTS: IDDRISU NUHU ISSAHAQ

4TH REFEREE: MAWULI MORTEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISAACK MPIANING

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: JESSIE ATTA

DATE: TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 8, 2022
MATCH: BOLGA ALLSTARS VS NSOATREMAN

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM ANNEX

REFEREE: SULEMANA LATIF

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSAH & SEIDU ABDULAI

4TH REFEREE: YAHYA IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SULEMANA SALISU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAANI SHAM-WUNA

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: NKORANZA WARRIORS VS YOUNG APOSTLES

VENUE: NKORANZA CHILDRENS PARK

REFEREE: JAMES ANIA AYOKO

ASSISTANTS: FORKOR ALIDU M & MORO ABASS KASIMPU

4TH REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKARI ABDUL GANIYU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANK AMANKWAA

GFA CAMERAMAN: REINDORF OPOKU

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: BEREKUM ARSENAL VS UNITY

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK

REFEREE: MOHAMMED ZAKARIA

ASSISTANTS: JONES A. BOATENG & SUMAILA ISSAH

4TH REFEREE: HASSIM YAKUBU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD GYABAAH YEBOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN KYEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: WA SUNTAA VS TAMALE CITY

VENUE: WA STADIUM

REFEREE: AWURISA ANDREWS

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE A. AKISBOKA & IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: ADAMU ABDUL RASHEED

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AYOO LUKE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: MOHAMMED SALIS

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS VS BA UNITED

VENUE: NANA AGYEMAN BADU PARK

REFEREE: MAHAMA EWUNTOMA

ASSISTANTS: KWOSE BONIFACE & GABRIEL BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU MUSTAPHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHAEL AMONOO MONEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: VINCENT AMPAABENG

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: STEADFAST FC VS WA YASSIN

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: OLIVER TETTEH

ASSISTANTS: PAUL ADUKO & HENRY ESSEL BEDIAKO

4TH REFEREE: SINTUO ELISU TONSUGLO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SEIDU BOMISON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: BOFOAKWA VS KINTAMPO FC

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: SIELA MAHAMA ADAM

ASSISTANTS: ERNEST AWINBIRE AYAMBA & DONMUA MORO AHMMED

4TH REFEREE: JOSHUA NADA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABDUL OSMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

                   ZONE TWO

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: SEKONDI HASAACAS VS FC SAMARTEX

VENUE: GYANDU PARK

REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI & ABRAHAM KYEREMANTENG

4TH REFEREE: JACOB ASSAFUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD OSEI YAW

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ALEX ADU

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: SWEDRU ALL BLACKS VS ACHIKEN

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK GOHA & EMMANUEL AKANDEE

4TH REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL TWUMASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: ASOKWA DEPORTIVO VS BYFA – LIVE ON FACEBOOK

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: ISAAC OSEI

ASSISTANTS: YAKUBU ABDUL RAHMAN & FESTUS N. NBANGNAN

4TH REFEREE:ALI ASANTE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABRAHAM BADU

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

DATE:WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: NZEMA KOTOKO VS SKYY FC

VENUE: AMPAIN AAK II SPORTS ARENA

REFEREE: ISAAC SIMMON BASSAW

ASSISTANTS: SHERIFF KWEKU DUAH

4TH REFEREE: BISMARCK ASANTE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GODFRED AMOAKO ATTA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE UTD VS PACIFIC HEROES

VENUE: NANA GYAMFI PARK

REFEREE: NIATIRE SUNTUO AZIZ

ASSISTANTS: ABRAHAM NDEEGO & EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: ISAAC BROBBEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: EBUSUA DWARFS VS UNISTAR ACADEMY

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH PARK

REFEREE: PETER ANSAH TEYE

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR & ADAMS ABDUL SAMAD

4TH REFEREE: JOSHUA LAKONNAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AGYEMAN DUAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

DATE: THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2022
MATCH: FUTURE STARS vs SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: IBRAHIM AMADU

ASSISTANTS: ROBERT SUNDAY ADUKO & MARLEY ASIGIBE

4TH REFEREE: NYABILA MOHAMMED

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AFARI TANIM

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

DATE: THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2022
MATCH: BASAKE HOLY STARS VS WASSAMAN UTD

VENUE: CAM PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK APPIAH KODUA & BONOMIA TOORDIA BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: ROBERT MUSSEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL AUBYN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

                     ZONE THREE

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS VS ACCRA CITY STARS

VENUE: DANSOMAN

REFEREE: JULIAN NUNOO

ASSISTANTS: AUGUSTINE AFFUL & NICHOLAS ADADO

4TH REFEREE: JOYCE O. APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ABBEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SETH ACQUAYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES MCKWEON

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: KRYSTAL PALACE VS TEMA YOUTH

VENUE: AKOTEX PARK

REFEREE: JULIET APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: BABAVI NGORLI ESO & EMMANUEL OPOKU

4TH REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CASSAR HEH FRANKLIN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC AKUFFO YIRENKYI

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL LARTEY

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: KWAEBIBIREM FC VS GOLDEN KICKS – LIVE ON FACEBOOK

VENUE: ODA STADIUM

REFEREE: MORO YAHYA

ASSISTANTS: DANIEL EKOW AKOTO & CEPHAS ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ANNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RACHEAL KORANKYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: HEART OF LIONS VS SUSUBRIBI FC

VENUE: KPANDO PARK

REFEREE: LAUD NETTEY

ASSISTANTS: ALICE FARIZUA CHAKULE & DANIEL CONNEY

4TH REFEREE: ISAAC AMANOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMUND OSAMQUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERIC ELI ADZIE

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

DATE: WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2022
MATCH: NANIA FC VS KOTOKU ROYALS

VENUE: LEGON PARK

REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

ASSISTANTS: DORIS ESSUMAN DARKO & KWADZO AFETORGBOR

4TH REFEREE: WONDER ABLORDEPEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN MENSAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MOHAMMED AMINU ADISA

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

DATE: THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2022
MATCH: VISION FC VS INTER ALLIES

VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS

REFEREE: PETER ANSAH TEYE

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR & ADAMS ABDUL SAMAD

4TH REFEREE: JOSHUA LAKONNAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AGYEMAN DUAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

DATE: THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2022
MATCH: MIGHTY JETS VS ACCRA YOUNG WISE

VENUE: DANSOMAN

REFEREE: SAMUEL BANAHENE

ASSISTANTS: ROLAND ADDY & MOSES AMEGBETOR

4TH REFEREE: HASHIMUNU ISSIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD IDDRISU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SETH ACQUAYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

DATE: THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2022
MATCH: UNCLE T UNITED VS AKATSI STARS

VENUE: GSCE, PRAMPRAM

REFEREE: GUGGISBERG AMEYAO

ASSISTANTS: ADAM ALHAJI MUTTAWAKIL & FELIX APULA

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT AMEDONU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EGBERT LARYEA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC ARYEE

GFA COMMUNICATIONS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here