Transfer Deal : 2023/24 betPawa Premier League Transfer Deals

0

The Ghana Football Association has officially closed the transfer window of the 2023/24 season.

here are the deals completed by the clubs.

 

NSOATREAMAN FC

  1. Isaac Frimpong – Nkoranza Warriors –
  2. Anokye Morrison – Berekum Chelsea –
  3. Abdul Manaf Umar – RTU –  MD
  4. Dennis Votere – GK – Accra Lions –
  5. Ushau Abu – DM – Hearts of Oak
  6. Sadat Mohammed – DM – Legon Cities
  7. Issaka Mohammed – CB – Legon Cities
  8. Eric Osei Bonsu – LB – Legon Cities
  9. Kwabena Adu Meider – MD – Legon Cities
  10. Felix Hammond – FW – FREE –
  11. Collins Kofi Cudjoe – – Kotoku Royals – FW
  12. Emmanuel Amoah – Susubiribi – AM

 

 

MEDEAMA SC

  1. Godknows Dzakpasu – Tamale City – MD
  2. Kamaradini Mamudu – Tamale City – RB
  3. Richard Akrofi – CB
  4. Ibrahim Larbi – Mountaineers – CB
  5. Benjamin Bature – King Faisal – CF
  6. Adams Abdul Jabal – King Faisal – GK –
  7. Kudakwashe Mahachi – FW – Zimbabwe
  8. Emmanuel Cudjoe – Attram De Visser – CB
  9. Osae Tetteh Bernadinho – Attram De Visser – FW –
  10. Daniel Lomotey – FW

 

HEARTS OF OAK SC

  1. Liventius Attur – Tamale City – LB –
  2. Kelvin Osei Asibey – Eleven Wonders – CB
  3. Martin Karikari – Asekem – AM
  4. Rapheal Amponsah – Asekem -MD
  5. Evans Adomako – Asekem – WG
  6. Micheal Amadu – RB
  7. Kofi Agbesimah – Bechem United – CB
  8. Kashala Ramos – FW
  9. Qkwaku Nsoh – Uncle T -CB
  10. Emmanuel Amankwa – Asekem FC – 3Y – FW
  11. Isaac Frimpong – Asekem – CB
  12. Cisse Kassim – Ivorian – FW

ASANTE KOTOKO

  1. Henry Ansu – Berekum Chelsea- CB
  2. Kalo Ouattara Berekum Chelsea – FW
  3. Micheal Kyei Dwamena – WAFA SC – DM
  4. Dawuni Yahaya – Susubiribi -CB
  5. Andrews Ntim Manu – DM – Legon Cities
  6. Nanabayin Amoah – Left back – Venomous Vipers
  7. Samuel Asamoah – RB – Bofoakwa Tano
  8. Nurudeen Yussif Mohammed – CB – 3Y
  9. Baba Yahaya – AM
  10. Bernard Somuah – WG – Afigya Liberty
  11. Fatao Seidu – GH – PAC Academy
  12. Peter Acquah Amidu – WG –PAC Academy
  13. Fuseini Issahak – RB

 

 

 

DREAMS FC

Sulemana Adamu Rashid GK – Eleven Wonders

Sulemana Sueidu Suhiyini – AM – Steadfast

Francis Odoom – Top Scout Football Academy

John Antwi – CF – free

Richard Mensah – Kotoku Royals

Enoch Abuu – Bofoakwa Tano – MD

 

REAL TAMALE UNITED

Mohammed Iddriss – Mountaineers FC

Christian Gyan – Pride of the North

Alhassan Rauf –B.A United- Bofoakwa Tano

Abdul Ganiu – 4y – Tamale Soccer Angels

Faisal Gariba – 3Y – CB –Kintampo Top Talent

Abuu Mohammed – Wa Suntaa – MD

Abdul Aziz – LB  – Ebusua Dwarfs

 

ACCRA LIONS

Yahaya Mohmmed – Accra Lions – FW –

Abdul Shakun Abubakri – Steadfast – WG

Musa Hamzata – Kenpong Football Academy –

Daniel Afful – Right to Dream – GK –

Ali Mohammed – CB

Rahman Ali – Free Agent

Sadat Seidu – Action Light Football Club

 

NATIONS FC

  1. Kwame Boakye – LB
  2. Barimah Baah – Sefwi All Stars – MD
  3. Emmanuel Sarkodie – MD
  4. Nafiu Sulemana – CF
  5. Prince Acquah – MD -Skyy
  6. Emmanuel Agyemang – MD
  7. Diabate Ben Adama – FW – Burkina Faso
  8. Emmanuel Kontor – MD
  9. Razak Simpson – CB
  10. Japheth Novienyo – To Scout Academy- GK
  11. Samuel Ofori Antwi
  12. Sare Ibrahim – Burkina Faso – GK
  13. Isaac Botchwey
  14. Prince Atthur EURAFRICA
  15. Kelvin Ampoful – Toman Mariners
  16. Patrick Tetteh Kwao – Fayas fc
  17. Dos Santos Santana  – CF – Brazilian
  18. Victor Oduro – MD

 

GOLD STARS

Yaw Osei –  GK

William Dankyi – LB

Roland Frimpong – FW

Sadat Mohammed – RTU –

Ali Huzaf  – FW

Eric Bosomtwi – MD

Alex Aso – FW

 

LEGON CITIES

Samuel Frimpong – RB

Richard Senanu –  MD

Frank Antwi – AM

Kwame Aziz  – GK-  MSK Zilina

Ernest Stephane Bombelenga – FW

Richard Opoku – LB – Berekum City –

Frank Akoto – DF

John Wilson -GK  – Bright Stars

Joseph Kuma – Baffuor Soccer Academy – GK

 

 

GREAT OLYMPICS

Isaac Mensah – Tamale City –  FW

Mathew Abayase – CB – RTU

Mathew Agama –  WG – Tamale City

Ibrahim Shaibu   – Tema United  – MD –

HEART OF LIONS

  1. Ruben Hennessy – Tema Youth – DF
  2. Denis Hutor – Tema Youth – MD
  3. Seedorf Asante – Liberty Professionals – FW

BEREKUM CHELSEA

  1. Ansu Patrick – Medeama  – FW
  2. Ahmed Adams – CB

 

 

SAMARTEX

  1. James Sowernu – Hearts of Oak – CB
  2. Desmond Gyabeng – Krytal Palace – CB
  3. Samuel Mensah Tetteh – Tema Youth – RB
  4. Emmanuel Mamah – Tema Youth – FW –
  5. Ebenezer Ocran – Karela United – MD
  6. Baba Hamadu Musa – CF – Skyy fc
  7. Richmond Darko -Tema Youth –  MD

BOFOAKWA TANO

Emmanul Owusu – FW

Andrews Kumah – Eleven Wonders

Clement Ansah – Vision Stars FC –  MD

Steven Owusu – FW –

Osei Kwame -GK

Benjamin Yorke-  Heart of Oak  loan

Charles Owusu –  Free

Ernest Mwankurinah – FW – Free

Andrews Kwadwo Appau – CB – Free

ADUANA FC

Rich Sackey – CB

Benjamin Arthur – DM

Daniel Obeng – RB

KARELA UNITED

  1. Maxwell Arthur – CB
  2. Abdul Bashiru – LB –
  3. Maxwell Agyemang – Kotoko –
  4. Joshua Addai – Team Youth – GK – 3Y
  5. Samuel Arthur – DF
  6. Suraj Ishak – FW
  7. Oshie Mamoud – MD
  8. Prince Darmang – FW

BECHEM UNITED

Augustine Okrah FW

Benjamin Nana Asiedu – GK

Darlington Gyan Fosu WG

Samuel Osei Kuffuor  – CB

Boa-At Regan – MD

Percious Boah  – FW

Ebenezer Adukwaw – FW

Samuel Osei Kuffuor – CB

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here